FOUR PEAKS OKTOBERFEST MUSIC!

Best, Local, Free, Live Music Lineup EVER! AGAIN!

WE HAVE THE POLKA!

Show up in traditional Bavarian dress and do the polka with us! Great oompah provided by Das Aubachtal Sextett, Tony’s Polka Parade & the Bouncing Czechs. All Bavarian music found at the Polka Stage.

Check back soon for our complete entertainment listing!

2 Tone Lizard Kings

Black Bottom Lighters

FRIDAY HEADLINERS

2 Tone Lizard Kings

“We dare you to have more fun than we do. If A Jukebox had humans inside it would sound like this. It’s been said that you can’t please everyone but we’re sure gonna try. If you are looking for a party, you found it.”

10PM – Four Peaks Lakefront Stage

Black Bottom Lighters

 Original Desert Reggae

10PM – Four Peaks East Lawn Stage

 

 

Instant Classics

Wyves

SATURDAY HEADLINERS

Instant Classics

“We dare you to have more fun than we do. If A Jukebox had humans inside it would sound like this. It’s been said that you can’t please everyone but we’re sure gonna try. If you are looking for a party, you found it.”

10PM – Four Peaks Lakefront Stage

Wyves

“Wyves are a band that brings the rock revival with more gusto and original flair than both Greta Van Fleet and The Struts. Combining a knack for rock that thrusts and quivers, Wyves are our answer to Thin Lizzy and the timeless true rock of the 70’s.”

10PM – East Lawn Stage

CHECK BACK FOR OUR COMPLETE ENTERTAINMENT LISTING!

Mogollon

Whiskey's Quicker

Banana Gun

Analog Outlaws

Spark Jack Daddy

Rose Colored Eyes

DayWeather

Carol Pacey & The Honey SHAKERS

Georgia Chrome

Wyves

The Instant Classics

Tony's Polka Parade

Nickelcity Express

Elvis Before Noon

Luxxe

Das Aubachtal Sextet

2 Tone Lizard Kings

Bouncing Czechs

The Uncommon Good

GinTonics

KAB

Bob Doszak

Zona Road

Black Bottom Lighters

Fairy Bones

Walt Richardson & Friends

Nineball

The Walken Band

Sugahbeat

FREE ADMISSION – LIVE MUSIC ALL WEEKEND!

FRIDAY OCT 12th

FOUR PEAKS LAKEFRONT STAGE
5:00-7:00 PM • Whiskey’s Quicker
7:00-7:30 PM • Opening Ceremony
8:00-9:30 PM • Spark Jack Daddy
10:00 PM-12:00 AM • The Instant Classics

FOUR PEAKS EAST LAWN
5:30-7:00 PM • Fairy Bones
7:30-8:00 PM • Keg Tapping
8:00-9:30 PM • Black Bottom Lighters
10:00 PM – 12:00 AM • 2 Tone Lizard Kings

POLKA STAGE
5:00-8:00 PM • Nickecity Express
8:15-8:45 PM • Das Aubachtal Sextett
 9:00 PM-12:00 AM • Gin Tonics

SATURDAY OCT 13TH

FOUR PEAKS LAKEFRONT STAGE
11:00 AM-12:30 PM • NineBall
1:00-2:30 PM • Zona Road
3:00-4:30 PM • Sugahbeat
5:00-7:00 PM • The Uncommon Good
7:00-7:30 PM • ASU Dance Line
7:30-9:30 PM • Mogollon
10:00 PM-12:00 AM • Fayuca

FOUR PEAKS EAST LAWN
11:30 AM-1:00 PM • Rose Colored Eyes
1:30-3:00 PM • Analog Outlaws
3:00-3:15 PM • Das Aubachtal Sextett
3:30-5:00 PM • Georgia Chrome
5:00-5:15 PM • Das Aubachtal Sextett
5:30 PM-7:00 PM • Elvis Before Noon
7:00-7:30 PM • Das Aubachtal Sextett
7:30-9:30 PM • Wyves
10:00 PM-12:00 AM The Black Moods

POLKA STAGE
11:00 AM-2:00 PM • Tony’s Polka Parade
2:00-2:30 PM • Das Aubachtal Sextett
3:00-6:00 PM • Bouncing Czechs
6:00-6:30 PM • Das Aubachtal Sextett
6:30-9:00 PM • Gin Tonics
9:30 PM-12:00 AM • KAB

SUNDAY OCT 14TH

FOUR PEAKS LAKEFRONT STAGE
11:00 AM-12:30 PM • Walt Richardson & Friends
1:00-2:00 PM • Gin Tonics
2:30-4:30 PM • The Walken Band
5:00-5:30 PM • Das Aubachtal Sextett
5:30-7:30 PM • Mogollon
7:30-7:45 PM • Mogollon & Das Aubachtal Sextett
7:45-8:00 PM • Closing Ceremony

FOUR PEAKS EAST LAWN
11:00 AM-12:30 PM • Carol Pacey & The Honey Shakers
1:00-3:00 PM • DayWeather
3:00-3:15 PM • Das Aubachtal Sextett
3:30-5:30 PM • Luxxe
6:00-8:00 PM Banana Gun

POLKA STAGE
11:00 AM-1:00 PM • Bob Doszak
1:00-2:00PM • Brat Eating Contest with Das Aubachtal Sextett
2:00-3:30 PM • Tony’s Polka Parade
3:30-4:00 PM • Das Aubachtal Sextett
4:00-5:00 PM • Tony’s Polka Parade 
5:30-7:00 PM • Gin Tonics